Is Brookshires Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES, WHITE VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, GARLIC, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT).
Check Brookshires Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookshires Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Dried, Strip
Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


