Is Brookshire's Shredded Monterey Jack Natural Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anticaking blend (potato starch, tapioca starch, natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]). Contains: milk

Check Brookshire's Shredded Monterey Jack Natural Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladToppingSandwich