No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Brookshire's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEST, BROWN SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER.

Check Brookshire's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Brookshire's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki | Spoonful