Is Brookshire's Thick Cut Mozzarella Natural Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticaking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]) Contains Milk.

Check Brookshire's Thick Cut Mozzarella Natural Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping