Is Brookside Blood Orange & Peach Flavoured Soft Fruit Centres Covered In Smooth Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin (soy, Sunflower, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour)], Sugars [sugar, Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrate (blood Orange, Mandarin Orange, Peach Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrates), Maltodextrin], Pectin, Natural Flavour, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Brookside Blood Orange & Peach Flavoured Soft Fruit Centres Covered In Smooth Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Blood Orange & Peach Flavoured Soft Fruit Centres Covered In Smooth Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


