Is Brookside Crunchy Clusters Dark Chocolate Berry Medley Candy Snack, Bulk Pack 3lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- whey
- milkfat
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness), Whey (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Cocoa, Granola (Oats, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Honey, Wheat), Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Syrup, Cranberries, Maltodextrin, Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pomegranate, Apple, Raspberry, Blueberry, Lemon, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Resinous Glaze, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Acai Puree Concentrate, Citric Acid, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness
Check Brookside Crunchy Clusters Dark Chocolate Berry Medley Candy Snack, Bulk Pack 3lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Crunchy Clusters Dark Chocolate Berry Medley Candy Snack, Bulk Pack 3lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties, Candy Party Pack, 29.2 oz
Where to buy
Brookside Crunchy Clusters Dark Chocolate Berry Medley Candy Snack, Bulk Pack 3lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


