Is Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Flavours Lactose Free?

Description
Bite-sized pieces combine acai and blueberry flavors with a balanced sweet-tart profile. A firm, glossy exterior surrounds a soft, fruit-flavored center that yields a concentrated burst. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or added to gift assortments; reviewers consistently praise intense fruit notes, convenient portioning, and portability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Bite-sized pieces combine acai and blueberry flavors with a balanced sweet-tart profile. A firm, glossy exterior surrounds a soft, fruit-flavored center that yields a concentrated burst. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or added to gift assortments; reviewers consistently praise intense fruit notes, convenient portioning, and portability.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Cocoa Powder, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Pomegranate, Apple, Raspberry, Blueberry, Cranberry, Lemon Juice Concentrates), Maltodextrin, Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Malic Acid, Canola Oil, Aai Puree Concentrate, Baking Soda, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Confectioner's Glaze, Allergy Information: May Contain Almonds
Check Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Flavours is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


