Is BROOKSIDE Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bars, Cranberry With Blackberry Flavor Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Milk, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Brown Rice Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Brown Rice, Invert Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Safflower Oil, Salt, Malic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Natural Blackberry Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Vitamin A Palmitate

Check BROOKSIDE Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bars, Cranberry With Blackberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROOKSIDE Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Bars, Cranberry With Blackberry Flavor is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go