Is Brookside Dark Chocolate Goji & Raspberry Flavors Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, glossy exterior gives way to soft, tangy fruit-flavored centers, producing a contrast of creamy coating and chewy, slightly seedy interior. Reviewers commonly note bright tartness balanced by mellow bitterness, convenient bite-sized portions suitable for snacking, sharing, or confectionery garnishing; some mention occasional flavor intensity variance across pieces and texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, glossy exterior gives way to soft, tangy fruit-flavored centers, producing a contrast of creamy coating and chewy, slightly seedy interior. Reviewers commonly note bright tartness balanced by mellow bitterness, convenient bite-sized portions suitable for snacking, sharing, or confectionery garnishing; some mention occasional flavor intensity variance across pieces and texture.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [Sugar; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Cocoa Processed with Alkali; Lecithin (Soy); Milk; Salt; Natural Vanilla Flavor); Sugar; Corn Syrup; Maltodextrin; Raspberry Juice Concentrate; Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate; Natural Flavor; Pectin; Malic Acid; Apple Juice Concentrate; Lemon Juice Concentrate; Canola Oil; Goji Berry Juice Concentrate; Ascorbic Acid; Sodium Citrate; Baking Soda; Dextrose; Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Brookside Dark Chocolate Goji & Raspberry Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Dark Chocolate Goji & Raspberry Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Brookside Dark Chocolate Goji & Raspberry Flavors is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


