Is Brookside Whole Almonds in Milk Chocolate - 5.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Brookside Whole Almonds in Milk Chocolate - 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Whole Almonds in Milk Chocolate - 5.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Brookside Whole Almonds in Milk Chocolate - 5.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


