Is Brookside Whole Almonds in Milk Chocolate - 5.5oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Brookside Whole Almonds in Milk Chocolate - 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brookside Whole Almonds in Milk Chocolate - 5.5oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Tree Nut Free? Brookside Whole Almonds in Milk Chocolate - 5.5oz | Spoonful