Is Brookwood Farms Real Pit Cooked Pork Barbeque Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide), Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Paprika.
Check Brookwood Farms Real Pit Cooked Pork Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookwood Farms Real Pit Cooked Pork Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
Where to buy
Brookwood Farms Real Pit Cooked Pork Barbeque is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


