Is Brookwood Farms Turkey Breast Gluten-Free Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Turkey breast roast (injected with a solution of turkey broth, salt, sodium phosphate), rubbed with: brown sugar, salt, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic powder), paprika, black pepper, garlic powder.
Check Brookwood Farms Turkey Breast Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookwood Farms Turkey Breast Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Brookwood Farms Turkey Breast Gluten-Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Loaf, Slice


