Is BROTH, BEEF Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BEEF*, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BROTH, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROTH, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


