Is Brother And Sister Mini Parizer Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- dextrose
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Less Than 2% Potato Starch, Salt, Spices, Oleoresin Paprika, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Onion, Herbs And Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Dried Carrot, Cornstarch, Mustard Powder, Dried Celery Sugar, Dried Parsain, Phosphates, Dextrose, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium. Contains: Mustard.
Check Brother And Sister Mini Parizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brother And Sister Mini Parizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


