Is Brothers Classic Bonbons Vanilla, 8.4 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
ice cream mix (milk, cream, sugar, condensed skim, corn sweetener, fructose, whey, stabilizer (guar gum, soy lecithin, egg yolk, locust bean gum, carrageenan)), dark chocolate coating (sugar, coconut oil, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), calcium carbonate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), coconut oil, natural vanilla flavor
Check Brothers Classic Bonbons Vanilla, 8.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brothers Classic Bonbons Vanilla, 8.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brothers Classic Bonbons Vanilla, 8.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


