Is Brothers Mild Salsa, Mild Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE, DICED TOMATOES, WATER, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PURE CANE SUGAR, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, FRESH GARLIC, CILANTRO, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR.

Check Brothers Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidicCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping