Is Brothers Spumoni Classic Italian Ice Cream, Spumoni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- semisweet chocolate chips
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SWEETENER, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUGAR], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CRIMSON CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUT PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL GREEN COLOR, NATURAL RED COLOR.
Check Brothers Spumoni Classic Italian Ice Cream, Spumoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brothers Spumoni Classic Italian Ice Cream, Spumoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


