Is Brothers Spumoni Classic Italian Ice Cream, Spumoni Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SWEETENER, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUGAR], SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CRIMSON CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUT PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL GREEN COLOR, NATURAL RED COLOR.
Check Brothers Spumoni Classic Italian Ice Cream, Spumoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brothers Spumoni Classic Italian Ice Cream, Spumoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


