Is Broughton French Onion Chip'n Dip Real Sour Cream, French Onion Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONIONS, PARSLEY, GARLIC], SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTIEN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check Broughton French Onion Chip'n Dip Real Sour Cream, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broughton French Onion Chip'n Dip Real Sour Cream, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSide Dish


