Is Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, rapeseed oil, seasoning (8%) (sugar, lactose (MILK), salt, milk powder (MILK) garlic powder, onion powder, dried vinegar, yeast extract, tomato powder, dried lemon juice, chilli, dried cooked prawns (CRUSTACEAN), dried lime juice, acidity regulator: citric acid, paprika extract, cumin).
Check Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells Crunchy White Corn With A Hint Of Lime 10 Count - 5.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
SPRING VEGETABLE MEDLEY CRISPS WITH A HINT OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Xochitl Picositos Con Limon Spicy White Corn Chips With Lime, 12 oz. Paper Bag
Where to buy
Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


