Is Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, rapeseed oil, seasoning (8%) (sugar, lactose (MILK), salt, milk powder (MILK) garlic powder, onion powder, dried vinegar, yeast extract, tomato powder, dried lemon juice, chilli, dried cooked prawns (CRUSTACEAN), dried lime juice, acidity regulator: citric acid, paprika extract, cumin).

Check Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go