Is Great Value Gluten-Free Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Light citrus-lime flavor complements a sturdy, crunchy chip texture, making it suitable for casual snacking, dipping, nacho builds, and party platters. Reviewers commonly report a crisp bite and subtle lime presence that holds up to dips; some note uneven seasoning or a milder-than-expected flavor intensity in portions across different batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream powder
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light citrus-lime flavor complements a sturdy, crunchy chip texture, making it suitable for casual snacking, dipping, nacho builds, and party platters. Reviewers commonly report a crisp bite and subtle lime presence that holds up to dips; some note uneven seasoning or a milder-than-expected flavor intensity in portions across different batches.
Ingredients
Ground White Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Sunflower, Safflower or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Spice, Gum Acacia, Sour Cream Powder* (Cultured Cream*, Nonfat Dry Milk*), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Acetic Acid. *Adds a Trival Amount of Cholesterol.
Check Great Value Gluten-Free Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten-Free Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Gluten-Free Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


