Is Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- dried cooked prawns
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, rapeseed oil, seasoning (8%) (sugar, lactose (MILK), salt, milk powder (MILK) garlic powder, onion powder, dried vinegar, yeast extract, tomato powder, dried lemon juice, chilli, dried cooked prawns (CRUSTACEAN), dried lime juice, acidity regulator: citric acid, paprika extract, cumin).
Check Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells Crunchy White Corn With A Hint Of Lime 10 Count - 5.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
SPRING VEGETABLE MEDLEY CRISPS WITH A HINT OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Xochitl Picositos Con Limon Spicy White Corn Chips With Lime, 12 oz. Paper Bag
Where to buy
Brown Bag Crisps - Tiger Prawn with a hint of Chilli & Lime - 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


