Is BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER ALMOND CANDY CRUSHED INTO BUTTERCREAM ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasty-sweet, richly flavored shards provide crisp crunch within a smooth frozen base, offering a contrast of texture and deep caramelized notes. Commonly served as a standalone spoonable dessert, mixed into sundaes or used as a topping. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch, balanced sweetness, and pronounced mouthfeel and reliable snack pairing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Almond Brittle (Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Almonds, Baking Soda), Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Tapioca Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts Gluten Free

Check BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER ALMOND CANDY CRUSHED INTO BUTTERCREAM ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER ALMOND CANDY CRUSHED INTO BUTTERCREAM ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER ALMOND BRITTLE is available at 9 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping