Is BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
cultured pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Pectin, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, 5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus and L, Paracasei.
Check BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
PLAIN ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, PLAIN
Where to buy
BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


