Is Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • dairy
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry fruit-at-bottom yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture with a tart-to-sweet raspberry swirl. Commonly eaten straight from the single-serve cup, often mixed with granola, blended into smoothies, or used as a topping. Reviews often note pleasing fruit flavor, sturdy spoonable body, and convenient portability; some mention sweetness levels and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nonfat yogurt (cultured pasteurized nonfat milk), evaporated cane sugar, water, raspberry puree, fruit pectin, locust bean gum, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, 5 live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus and l, casei

Check Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go