No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Brown Cow Cream Top Cream Top Strawberry on the Bottom Whole Milk Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Honey, Strawberries, Pectin, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates and Annatto Extract (for Color). 5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Paracasei.

Check Brown Cow Cream Top Cream Top Strawberry on the Bottom Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brown Cow Cream Top Cream Top Strawberry on the Bottom Whole Milk Yogurt is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BRalphsSmith'sWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Lactose Free? Brown Cow Cream Top Cream Top Strawberry on the Bottom Whole Milk Yogurt | Spoonful