Is Brown Cow Farm, Cream Top Yogurt Cherry Vanilla, 5.3 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Cherries, Honey, Maple Syrup, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor.5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Paracasei
Check Brown Cow Farm, Cream Top Yogurt Cherry Vanilla, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Cow Farm, Cream Top Yogurt Cherry Vanilla, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Brown Cow Farm, Cream Top Yogurt Cherry Vanilla, 5.3 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


