Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is BROWN FLAX SEED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS.

Check BROWN FLAX SEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CrunchyHardDry
Commonly used for
BakingSaladSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? BROWN FLAX SEED | Spoonful