Is Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee Candy - 3 pc Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass) and Vanilla (Natural Flavor)
Check Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee Candy - 3 pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee Candy - 3 pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz
Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Brown Sugar
Almond Joy Candy Bar
Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Where to buy
Brown & Haley Almond Roca Buttercrunch Toffee Candy - 3 pc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


