Is Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, slightly tropical top notes meet toasted nuttiness and a smooth, rich finish, with a chewy interior contrasted by crunchy bits and a silky exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, party share, or ice-cream garnish. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and pleasing texture while noting its pronounced sweetness and value.

Description
Sweet, slightly tropical top notes meet toasted nuttiness and a smooth, rich finish, with a chewy interior contrasted by crunchy bits and a silky exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, party share, or ice-cream garnish. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and pleasing texture while noting its pronounced sweetness and value.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil: Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, And/or Palm Kernel Oil], Chocolate, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Čocoa, Whey (milk): Salt, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor. Contains Almonds, Milk, Whey, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.
Check Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


