Is Brown & Haley Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond products
- almond
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
almond products
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor)), sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vailla (natural flavor), contains tree nuts (almonds), milk and soy
Check Brown & Haley Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


