Is Brown & Haley Roca Bites Almond Roca Butter Crunch Bites With California Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • whey powder

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Almonds, Butter (cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (cocoa Mass) And Vanilla (natural Flavor). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds), Milk Products And Soy. Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy.

Check Brown & Haley Roca Bites Almond Roca Butter Crunch Bites With California Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go