Is Brown & Haley Roca Bites Almond Roca Butter Crunch Bites With California Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk products
- skim milk powder
- cream
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Almonds, Butter (cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (cocoa Mass) And Vanilla (natural Flavor). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds), Milk Products And Soy. Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy.
Check Brown & Haley Roca Bites Almond Roca Butter Crunch Bites With California Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Roca Bites Almond Roca Butter Crunch Bites With California Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


