Is Brown & Haley Roca Bites Milk Chocolate and Butternut Crunch Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lechtin
soy lechtin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, butter (cream salt), palm oil, cocoa butter, almonds, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), skim milk powder, soy lechtin (emulsifier), vanilla
Check Brown & Haley Roca Bites Milk Chocolate and Butternut Crunch Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Roca Bites Milk Chocolate and Butternut Crunch Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


