Is Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet exterior contrasts with an airy, crunchy interior, offering a balanced blend of creamy and crisp sensations; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, office or school treat, dessert accompaniment, lunchbox addition, or shared at gatherings; typically unwrapped for on-the-go eating and broken into pieces to top desserts and snacks.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet exterior contrasts with an airy, crunchy interior, offering a balanced blend of creamy and crisp sensations; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, office or school treat, dessert accompaniment, lunchbox addition, or shared at gatherings; typically unwrapped for on-the-go eating and broken into pieces to top desserts and snacks.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt)
Check Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


