Is Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size Soy Free?

Description
Single-size candy bar delivering a rich, sweet confectionery flavor with contrasting textures: a smooth outer coating, a dense chewy core and intermittent crunchy pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick dessert or in lunchboxes; reviewers often note satisfying portion, consistent taste and frequent repeat purchases across retailers nationwide.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
- soybean
- soy lecithin
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-size candy bar delivering a rich, sweet confectionery flavor with contrasting textures: a smooth outer coating, a dense chewy core and intermittent crunchy pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick dessert or in lunchboxes; reviewers often note satisfying portion, consistent taste and frequent repeat purchases across retailers nationwide.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, May Contain Almonds
Check Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


