Is Brown & Haley Roca Bites Milk Chocolate and Butternut Crunch Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cream salt
- whole milk powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, butter (cream salt), palm oil, cocoa butter, almonds, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), skim milk powder, soy lechtin (emulsifier), vanilla
Check Brown & Haley Roca Bites Milk Chocolate and Butternut Crunch Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Roca Bites Milk Chocolate and Butternut Crunch Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


