Is Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz Vegan?

Description
Smooth sweet exterior gives a creamy, nutty center contrasted by crisp wafer layers, producing a mix of creamy and crunchy textures. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or packed treat; reviews note satisfying rich sweetness and crunch while some mention small portion size and melty texture issues.
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- semi-sweet chocolate
- lecithin as emulsifier
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth sweet exterior gives a creamy, nutty center contrasted by crisp wafer layers, producing a mix of creamy and crunchy textures. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or packed treat; reviews note satisfying rich sweetness and crunch while some mention small portion size and melty texture issues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin, An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Lowfat Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


