Is Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth sweet exterior gives a creamy, nutty center contrasted by crisp wafer layers, producing a mix of creamy and crunchy textures. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or packed treat; reviews note satisfying rich sweetness and crunch while some mention small portion size and melty texture issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth sweet exterior gives a creamy, nutty center contrasted by crisp wafer layers, producing a mix of creamy and crunchy textures. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or packed treat; reviews note satisfying rich sweetness and crunch while some mention small portion size and melty texture issues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin, An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Lowfat Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


