Is BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whey powder
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Perfect Bar The Original Refrigerated Protein Bar Snack Size 9 Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Brown Butter Toffee Truffles
SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


