Is BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Perfect Bar The Original Refrigerated Protein Bar Snack Size 9 Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Brown Butter Toffee Truffles
SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


