Is BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN & HALEY, ROCA COLLECTION THE ORIGINAL BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Perfect Bar The Original Refrigerated Protein Bar Snack Size 9 Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Brown Butter Toffee Truffles
SKOR Butter Toffee Crunch
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


