Is BROWN & HALEY, ROCA THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- semisweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL FLAVORS), ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, OIL OF PEPPERMINT (NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)).
Check BROWN & HALEY, ROCA THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN & HALEY, ROCA THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


