Is Brown & Halley Roca Collection Almond Roca & Cashew Roca Candy Box, 20 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter cream
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Dry Roasted Cashews, Butter Cream, Salt, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processes With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor)
Check Brown & Halley Roca Collection Almond Roca & Cashew Roca Candy Box, 20 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Halley Roca Collection Almond Roca & Cashew Roca Candy Box, 20 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Brown & Halley Roca Collection Almond Roca & Cashew Roca Candy Box, 20 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


