Is BROWN N' SERVE WHITE ROLLS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • enriched unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check BROWN N' SERVE WHITE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking