Is Brown Rice & Quinoa with Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, SALT, EGGS, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEW, COCONUT)
Check Brown Rice & Quinoa with Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Rice & Quinoa with Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


