Is BROWN RICE SCOOTERS SNACK, TERIYAKI CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARTIALLY MILLED BROWN (HAIGA) RICE, ORGANIC CHICKEN, ORGANIC EDAMAME, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE, SAKE, MIRIN, BROWN SUGAR, SCALLIONS, ROASTED SESAME SEEDS. RICE WINE VINEGAR, KOSHER SALT.
Check BROWN RICE SCOOTERS SNACK, TERIYAKI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN RICE SCOOTERS SNACK, TERIYAKI CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Stick


