Is BROWN RICE SCOOTERS SNACK, TERIYAKI CHICKEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- gluten free soy sauce
- organic edamame
gluten free soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARTIALLY MILLED BROWN (HAIGA) RICE, ORGANIC CHICKEN, ORGANIC EDAMAME, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE, SAKE, MIRIN, BROWN SUGAR, SCALLIONS, ROASTED SESAME SEEDS. RICE WINE VINEGAR, KOSHER SALT.
Check BROWN RICE SCOOTERS SNACK, TERIYAKI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN RICE SCOOTERS SNACK, TERIYAKI CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Stick


